Associate Members 

Associate Members provide vital services, equipment, materials, tools or supplies for the construction, rehabilitation and/or maintenance of pipelines and their associated facilities, onshore and offshore. These international companies contribute significantly to the development of new ideas, techniques and equipment essential to the execution of pipeline projects.

They are represented by four directors on the IPLOCA Board, but are not assigned to a specific geographic region. Please find the full list of Associate Members below. 
 

 
 
Daniel Fernández *
Worldwide Group
Executive Vice President - Latin America

 

 

 
 
Khulud Halaby
Petro-Force s.a.r.l.
Managing Director 

 

 

 
Sue Sljivic
RSK Group
Director

 

 * appointed by the Board of Directors

 

There are 119 Associate Members, as listed below:

Adiantum Enterprise S.A. 
Akzo Nobel Powder Coatings GmbH 
American Augers  
Amur Machinery and Services LLC 
AnchorPipe International, Inc
Applus+ RTD
ARCO for Advanced Systems & Equipment
  

BASF Polyurethanes GmbH 
Berg Europipe GmbH 
Betafence N.V.
Bezemer Dordrecht B.V.  
Borealis AG 
BS Coatings 
BSD Consulting, Inc. 
 

Caterpillar
Challenger Services
Compagnia Generale Trattori S.p.A. 
CRC-Evans International, Inc. 
Cross Country Pipeline Supply Company Inc.  
Cyntech Construction Ltd.

Darby Equipment Company, Inc. 
Delta Machinery 
DENSO GmbH 
Driver Group 
Dyno Nobel Inc. 

ELMED GmbH
Equipment Investco, Inc.
Erciyas Celik Boru Sanayi A.S.  
Euro Pipeline Equipment SPA

GBA Products Company Ltd.
Goriziane Group S.p.A. 

HDM Foreign Trade Co. Ltd.
Herrenknecht AG
Hölscher Wasserbau GmbH

I.P.S.I.
ILF Consulting Engineers
IMBEMA Group 
Industrie Polieco - MPB Srl 
ISCO Industries
ITW Welding Products Group 

JES Pipelines Ltd. 
Jindal Saw Limited 
JSW Steel (USA) Inc. 

Kebulin-Gesellschaft Kettler GmbH & Co. KG

Las Montage Holland BV
Laurini Officine Meccaniche 
LaValley Industries
Liebherr-Werk Telfs GmbH
Lincoln Electric Company 
Ludescher Cablecrane Systems GmbH 
Luoyang Deping Technology Co., Ltd.

Maats Pipeline Equipment 
Mantrac Unatrac Group 
Metal One Corporation 
Midwestern Manufacturing Company   
MONTI-Werkzeuge GmbH

NDT & Corrosion Control Services Co.  
Noksel España, S.A.
Nuova Patavium Srl

OPUS S.r.l. 
Osborn International
Overpipe SAS 
Ozzie's Pipeline Padder, Inc.

P.W.T. S.p.A.  
Perma-Pipe, Inc. 
Petro IT Limited
Petro-Force Sarl
Pinsent Masons LLP 
Pipeline Inspection Co., Ltd.
Pipeline Machinery International 
PipeSak Incorporated
Polyguard Products 
PSI Pipeline Services International GmbH & Co. KG

Qapqa Group

Renault Trucks 
Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers 
RMS Welding Systems
RSK Group PLC

S.C.I.
Salzgitter Mannesmann International GmbH
SCAIP Srl 
Seal for Life Industries 
Selmers B.V.
Shawcor Ltd
SIME S.r.l.
Specialty Polymer Coatings, Inc.
STI Schweisstechnik International GmbH   

T.M&D Service Equipment 
Taishan Construction Machinery Co., Ltd. 
TDC International AG 
Technipipe
Tenaris
TESI S.p.A.
Tesmec S.p.A. 
The Sherwin Williams Company
TIB Chemicals AG  
Tractebel Engineering S.A.  
Transneft Diascan JSC  
Trikausch India Pvt Ltd
TT Technologies
Tubacero, S. de R.L. de C.V.

Uniper Technology GmbH  

VACUWORX 
Vermaats Technics BV
Vermeer Corporation
Vietz GmbH 
Vlentec International B.V.  
voestalpine Böhler Welding Group GmbH
Volvo Construction Equipment Ltd

Wasco Energy Ltd
Wilco Marsh Buggies & Draglines, Inc. 
Winn & Coales International Ltd. 
Worlwide Group